BACURI

From Amazonia to you, bacuri butter contains one of the highest contents of the amino acid lysine-lysine, known to be beneficial in treating irritated skin conditions. it is also essential in the crosslink formation that stabilizes collagen and elastin production, aiding in retention of skin elasticity and promoting skin healing.

ORIGIN

Amazonian rainforest biome, northern Brazil.

COMMON USES

As a cosmetic, it may be used in treatment lotions for skin problems; tan products, and moisturizers. It is traditionally used as a remedy against rheumatism, earaches, and arthritis. In pharmaceutical industries, this butter is added to pills to slow the diffusion of drugs on the human organism, reducing the side effect of strong medicines.

PROCESSING OPTIONS

Butter
Oils

PACKAGING OPTIONS

LOW MINIMUM
ORDER QUANTITIES